Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Glasgow Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Glasgow AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Glasgow Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Glasgow KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Glasgow Crime Index 2831996.94479.3
 
Glasgow Violent Crimes 23162.3553.5
Glasgow Murders 007
Glasgow Rapes 535.333.1
Glasgow Robberies 321.2205.8
Glasgow Aggravated Assaults 15105.8336.5
 
Glasgow Property Crimes 2601834.63906.1
Glasgow Burglaries 89628813.2
Glasgow Larceny/Thefts 1521072.52601.7
Glasgow Motor Vehicle Thefts 19134.1501.5
 
Glasgow Arsons 1  17.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Glasgow crime collection area population of 14,172.
  • Glasgow crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Glasgow crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Glasgow

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Glasgow crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Glasgow crime level is worse than national average.

 GLASGOW STATISTICS
 Glasgow Population: 13019
 Male Population: 5886
 Female Population: 7133
 Households: 5606
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Glasgow Population
Glasgow Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement